|

Nerkonda Paarvai Day 2 Friday Box Office Occupancy

Nerkonda Paarvai is a Tamil-language legal thriller film written and directed by H. Vinoth, produced by Boney Kapoor. It is a remake of the Hindi film Pink (2016), the film stars Ajith Kumar, Shraddha Srinath, Abhirami Venkatachalam and Andrea Tariang (reprising her role from the original film) in the lead roles.

[adss][adds][adss]

Nerkonda Paarvai Day 1 Box Office collection break up

India Gross 16.20cr.

Overseas Gross 5cr.

Worldwide 21cr.



Nerkonda Paarvai Day 2 Box Office Collection

[adss]

Nerkonda paarvai started day 2 with the decent morning occupancy of 38% and shown little jump for afternoon shows 43%

Evening shows seen excellent jump and registered the occupancy of 70% and 75% for Night shows

Occupancy Report

Morning 38%

Afternoon 43%

Evening 70%

Night 75%

Estimates 10cr. Gross India

RegionMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru40%50%60%66%160
Chennai60%55%85%79%410
Madurai30%33%55%60%28
Coimbatore90%86%93%90%87
Puducherry20%30%55%75%27
Kanchipuram10%22%60%65%12
Salem10%12%8%8%39
Erode25%15%52%55%24
Vellore40%55%63%60%36
Dindigul20%35%60%55%16
Kochi10%28%50%65%25
Trichy80%90%90%80%36

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Bollywood fever does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

Follow us or bookmark us for more Bollywood news box office collection report celebrities trailers and promos

[adss]

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.