Malang Day 16 Saturday Box Office Collection

Malang Day 16 Saturday Box Office Collection

Malang is a Hindi romantic thriller film directed by Mohit Suri Produced by Bhushan Kumar Krishan Kumar Luv Ranjan Ankur Garg and Jay Shewakramani.

Malang features Aditya Roy Kapoor Anil Kapoor Disha Patani and Kunal Khemu in the lead. written by Aseem Arora.

Movie produced under Luv Films T-Series and Northern lights Entertainment banners and Distributed by Yash Raj Films.

The filming began on 16 March 2019. The principal photography began on 22 March in Goa. The Mauritius schedule was shot in the first week of May. The film was wrapped up on 7 October 2019

Malang 15 Days Box Office Collection

Malang India Nett : 53.99cr.

Malang India Gross : 63cr.

Malang Overseas : 9cr.

Malang Worldwide: 72cr.

Malang Day 16 Saturday Box Office Collection

Malang Day 16 Saturday Box Office Collection

Malang added 0.65cr. on Day 15 and now movie total stands at 53.99cr.

On Day 16 Malang morning occupancy is 12%, afternoon and evening shows registered the occupancy of 20% and 25% Night shows were little bit low

Occupancy Breakup

Morning – 12%

Afternoon – 20%

Evening – 25%

Night – 21%

Estimates – 0.80cr.

Average Occupancy In Major Regions

RegionMorningAfternoonEveningNight
Delhi NCR12%21%27%21%
Mumbai11%22%25%23%
Pune7%20%22%19%
Bangalore16%30%34%26%
Hyderabad15%32%36%30%
Kolkata8%19%23%19%
Chennai10%15%24%20%

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Bollywood fever does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

Follow us or bookmark us for more Bollywood news box office collection report celebrities trailers and promos

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.