close button

Jabariya Jodi Day 1 Friday Box Office Occupancy

Jabariya Jodi is a 2019 Indian Hindi-language romantic comedy action film, starring Sidharth Malhotra and Parineeti Chopra. The film is based upon the tradition of groom kidnapping, prevalent in Bihar. Malhotra is playing a Bihari thug in the film, which is co-produced by Ekta Kapoor, Shobha Kapoor and Shailesh R Singh and is directed by Prashant Singh. 

[adss][adds][adss]

Jabariya Jodi made in a budget of 35cr. (30cr.+ 5cr. P&A) and released in over 2500 screens worldwide 2000+ screens in India.

Jabariya Jodi Day 1 Box Office Collection

On day 1 Friday Jabariya Jodi started slow with the morning occupancy 18% and not shown any major growth for afternoon shows 23%

Evening shows seen some growth and registered the occupancy of 30% and 40% for night

Occupancy Report

Morning 18%

Afternoon 23%

Evening 30%

Night 40%

Estimates 3.5cr.

RegionMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR20%26%30%55%535
Mumbai10%18%25%45%505
Pune10%15%33%35%171
Bengaluru15%25%28%30%108
Hyderabad30%33%42%45%122
Kolkata15%20%45%50%172
Ahmedabad10%17%19%32%190
ChennaiNo Shows22%20%-21%20

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Bollywood fever does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

Follow us or bookmark us for more Bollywood news box office collection report celebrities trailers and promos

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.