Bharat Day 5 Sunday Morning and Afternoon Box Office Occupancy

Bharat directed by ali abbas zafar starring Salman khan Katrina kaif Sunil grover disha patani in the lead having an excellent extended weekend.

Bharat collected 122.20cr. Nett India in just flat 4 days and now eyeing for a 30cr. Sunday.

[ads]

Bharat day 5 Sunday started with the occupancy of 35% and taken good jump for afternoon shows by registering occupancy of 70-75%

Evening and Night shows expected occupancy is 80-90% , film may get effected from ongoing India vs Australia ICC cricket World cup match.

If Bharat register anything above 80% occupancy for evening and night shows then movie will easily collect 30-32cr. and cross the 150cr. landmark in style.

Occupancy Details

[ads]

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR60.00%40%80%1200
Mumbai45.00%35%55%1340
Pune35.00%25%45%520
Bengaluru55.00%40%70%450
Hyderabad65.00%40%90%420
Kolkata65.00%40%90%340
Ahmedabad45.00%30%60%400
Chennai55.00%20%90%110

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.