Batla House Box Office Occupancy Day 3 Saturday

Batla House is an action thriller film directed by Nikkhil Advani. Inspired by the Batla House encounter case that took place in 2008, the film stars John Abraham in the lead role of a police officer named Sanjeev Kumar Yadav.

Batla House 2 Days Box Office Collection Breakup

India Nett Collection 24.39cr.

India Gross Collection 30cr.

Overseas Gross Collection 8cr.

Worldwide Gross Collection 38cr.

Batla House Day 3 Box Office Collection

[adds]

On day 3 Batla House started with the morning occupancy of 22% and grown to 35% for afternoon and 50% for evening shows, night shows registered the occupancy of 60%

Batla house had an overall occupancy of 45%, looking at the occupancy movie will collect around 11cr.

Occupancy breakup

Morning 22%

Afternoon 35%

Evening 50%

Night 60%

Estimates 11cr.

Overall occupancy in major cities

RegionOverallShows
Delhi NCR46.25%630
Mumbai42.50%700
Pune40.00%280
Bengaluru60.00%140
Hyderabad62.50%140
Kolkata25.00%230
Ahmedabad32.50%260
Chennai45.00%51

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Bollywood fever does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

Follow us or bookmark us for more Bollywood news box office collection report celebrities trailers and promos

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.